Winooski School District

Fair, and 40 °F | Apr 25th: No School

Staff Directory

Administrators
Name Phone Email
Sean McMannon
- Superintendent
383-6120
Rebecca Goulet
- Finance Manager
383-6001
Sara Raabe
- JFK Principal
383-6027
Leon Wheeler
- WMHS Principal
383-6006
Kate Grodin
- WMHS Asst. Principal
383-6110
Robin Hood
- Director of Support Services
383-6085
Kirsten Kollgaard
- Director of ELL and Curriculum
Central Office Staff
Name Phone Email
Sandra Metivier
- Admin Asst. to Supt.
383-6000
Sandra Castle
- Spec. Services Admin Asst.
383-6009
Diane Scichitano
- Accounts Payable/Rec
383-6002
Office Staff
Name Phone Email
Linda Casier
- JFK Admin Asst.
383-6025
Elizabeth Dubuc
- WMHS Admin Asst.
383-6105
Masiti Mohamed
- Registrar
Kristi Theise
- Home School Coordinator
Karen Greene
- WMHS Student Services Asst.
383-6109
David Solomon
- School Resource Officer
383-6032
Jaycie Puttlitz
- Wellness Coordinator
383-6130
Suzanne Skaflestad
- Afterschool Coordinator
383-6041
Health Office
Name Phone Email
Elizabeth Parris
- Nurse
383-6040
Katharine Monje
- Nurse
Diane Polson
- Tooth Tutor
383-6040
Teachers
Name Phone Email
Caroline Bell
- Kindergarten
383-6034
Courtney Bryan
- Kindergarten
383-6008
Lisa Bushey
- Kindergarten
383-6132
Jessica Perrotte
- Kindergarten
383-6089
Regan Charron
- Grade One
383-6068
Nancy Johnson
- Grade One
383-6052
Lois Thompson
- Grade One
383-6051
Jaime Willoughby
- Grade One
383-6182
Casey Hogan
- Grade Two
383-6067
Angela Moulton
- Grade Two
383-6023
David Muir
- Grade Two
383-6054
Andrew Schlatter
- Grade Two
Joan Benjamin
- Grade Three
383-6043
Lisa Goetz
- Grade Three
383-6045
Lauren Muir
- Grade Three
383-3036
Emily Fisher
- Grade Four
Lynn Garcia
- Grade Four
Amanda Mormile
- Grade Four
Sarah Bissonette
- Grade Five
383-6072
Jacie Knapp
- Grade Five
383-6066
Jenny Wright
- Grade Five
Katherine Blair
- District Evaluator
383-6039
Kyle Blindow
- Physical Education
383-6170
Barbara Crandall
- Art
383-6044
Catrina Hughes
- SLP, Grade 2-12
383-6056
Catherine Lavigne
- SLP, Preschool - Grade 1
383-6057
Sarah Murphy
- JFK Guidance Counselor
383-6064
Hilary Rivers
- Music
383-6047
Will Andrews
- iLab - Social Studies
383-6111
Randall Argraves
- Band
383-6100
Amanda Babcock
- Bevavior Coach K-5
Dennis Barcomb
- Athletics Director
383-6096
Andrea Boon
- Math
383-6168
Jessica Bruce
- Fine Arts
383-6191
Shannon Bundy
- Science
383-6186
Joe Clark
- Special Educator
383-6165
Lindsey Cox
- iLab English
Steve Crowley
- Science
383-6187
Brian Dalla Mura
- Special Educator
Lisa Dold
- Special Education
383-6049
Lucas Dunn
- French
383-6195
Dana Gore
- English
383-6167
Laura Graves
- Humanities
383-6114
Steve Hauke
- Special Education
383-6198
Nancy Keller
- Math/Science
383-6111
Bret Kernoff
- Special Education
383-6030
Melissa Kilbourn-Mintzer
- Special Educator
Gina Krol
- Math/Science
383-6164
Christina Lauterbach
- English
383-6196
Brent Litterer
- English
383-6197
Maybeline Lopez
- District Evaluator 3 to 5 Years
383-6063
Chris Magistrale
- Humanities
383-6063
Melissa Mason
- Math
383-6178
Kari Maughan
- Reading
Elise McCormick
- Special Educator
Ryan McFarling
- Special Educator
John McKelvy
- Social Studies
383-6194
David McNally
- Science Teacher
Marc McQuinn
- Social Studies
383-6189
Rebecca Mellen
- Math
383-6190
Suzanne Messier
- P.E. Teacher
383-6175
Anja Mosehauer
- Science
383-6177
Karen O'Brien
- Special Educator
Kari Osha
- Special Educator
383-6059
James Pape
- Special Educator
Tom Payeur
- Math
383-6190
Courtney Poquette
- Business
383-6192
Callie Reinker
- Math/Social Studies
383-6088
Tim Rich
- Special Education
Melissa Richard
- Math/Social Studies
383-6181
Allison Saft
- Special Educator
383-6133
Tom Shearer
- Behavior Coach 6-12
Amy Sherrer
- English/Social Studies
383-6147
Tom Steele
- Special Education
383-6112
Sierra Thibodeau
- Math
383-6026
Andrea Thibodeau
- Special Education
383-6131
Matthew Webb
- iLab - English
383-6070
Inge White
- iLab/ELL
383-6111
Heather Win
- iLab English
Vicki Wolinsky
- Health/FCS
383-6788
Bill Clark
- ELL
383-6091
Sarah Forbes
- ELL
Nellie Maley
- ELL
383-6179
Jean Plasse
- ELL
383-6183
Rebecca Savage
- ELL
383-6118
Nancy Timbers-Devost
- ELL
Kristin Van Fossen
- ELL
Andrea Wheeland
- ELL
383-6183
Elizabeth Wood
- ELL
Matt Gile
- Librarian
Amanda Spencer
- WMS Guidance Counselor
Stefanie Hamble
- JFK Math Coach
383-6069
Jennifer Lapointe
- JFK Literacy Coach
383-6042
Margaret Thomas
- JFK Math Support
383-6022
Jody Weimer
- JFK Literacy Support
Instructional Assistants
Name Phone Email
Colin Alfred
- Behavior Interventionist
Candice Antoniak
- Instructional Assistant
(802)-655-0411
Linda Armstrong
- Instructional Assistant
Judith Atkins
- Instructional Assistant
(802)-655-0411
Hannah Bedell
- Instructional Assistant
Donald Beisiegel
- Instructional Assistant
Amanda Benoit
- Instructional Assistant
Rebecca Booth
- Instructional Assistant
Scott Brown
- Instructional Assistant
Caitlin Burns
- Instructional Assistant
Mary Campbell
- Instructional Assistant
383-6133
Elise Deflaminis
- Instructional Assistant
Amadeus Dorfman
- Instructional Assistant
Jenal Dumas
- Instructional Assistant
Rafeef Faour
- Instructional Assistant
Shannon Fountain
- Instructional Assistant
Eileen Fraga
- Instructional Assistant
Clarissa Gibbons
- Instructional Assistant
Jeannine Henry
- Instructional Assistant
(802)-655-0411
Kristin Holbert
- Instructional Assistant
Alexander Jones
- Instructional Assistant
Shunjiro Kida
- Instructional Assistant
Carolyn Lamothe
- Instructional Assistant
383-6058
Diane Lavigne
- Instructional Assistant
David Lester
- Instructional Assistant
Danielle Magowan
- Instructional Assistant
383-6148
Sean Maloney
- Instructional Assistant
Kristina Martin
- Instructional Assistant
383-6128
Aftaba Mezetovic
- Instructional Assistant
383-6076
Amy Poulin
- Instructional Assistant
383-6154
Bonny Rocheleau
- Instructional Assistant
Christina Rohne
- Instructional Assistant
Peter Rollins
- Instructional Assistant
Patrice Shea-Gamache
- Instructional Assistant
383-6031
Brenda Ticehurst
- Instructional Assistant
383-6160
Bernadette Toth
- Instructional Assistant
Rebecca Trayner
- Instructional Assistant
Mary Ann Villemaire
- Instructional Assistant
Allison Waring
- Instructional Assistant
Holly Wells
- Instructional Assistant
Technology Department
Name Phone Email
Carl Affinati
- Technician
383-6086
Drew Blanchard
- Technology Integration Specialist
383-6073
Matthew Gonzalez
- Webmaster & Helpdesk
383-6024
Randy Wood
- Data Manager
383-6095
Support Staff
Name Phone Email
Tony Settel
- Guidance
383-6099
Abeer AlZubaidy
- Interpreter/Translator/Tutor
Cathy Bray
- Support Staff
383-6016
Dalib Bulle
- Interpreter/Translator/Tutor
383-6078
Cathy Burbo
- Library Staff
Mary Ann Donnelly-Debay
- School Psychologist
383-6013
Anne Fenoff
- Support Staff
Danielle Jatlow
- Student Asst. Program Coor.
383-6093
Sarah Martin
- Student Learning Center
383-6171
Lan Nguyen
- Interpreter/Translator/Tutor
383-6077
Tul Niroula
- Interpreter/Translator/Tutor
Ada Wetmore
- EEE Teacher
Facilities
Name Phone Email
Mick Muscat
- Facilities Supervisor
383-6176
Cheyne Racine
- Maintenance
(802) 316-6993
Vincent St. Amour
- Maintenance
(802) 318-5852
Jonathan Aldieri
- Custodian
(802)-655-0411
Tara Dahal
- Custodian
Steven Fregeau
- Custodian
(802)-655-0411
Stephen Wright
- Custodian
Gail DeGaff
- Crossing Guard
Sabitra Khanal
- Custodian