Winooski School District

Fair, and 89 °F | Tomorrow: White Day

Staff Directory

jfk916141

Administrators
Name Phone Email
Sean McMannon
- Superintendent
383-6120
Rebecca Goulet
- Finance Manager
383-6001
Sara Raabe
- JFK Principal
383-6027
Robin Hood
- Director of Support Services
383-6085
Kirsten Kollgaard
- Director of ELL and Curriculum
383-6098
Office Staff
Name Phone Email
Linda Casier
- JFK Admin Asst.
383-6025
Katherine Blair
- District Evaluator
383-6039
Cathy Bray
- Admin Asst. & Security
383-6016
Grace Holcomb
- JFK Guidance Counselor
383-6139
Maybeline Lopez
- District Evaluator 3 to 5 Years
383-6063
Sarah Murphy
- JFK Guidance Counselor
383-6064
Jaycie Puttlitz
- Wellness Coordinator
383-6130
Tim Rich
- Out of School Placement
383-6128
Suzanne Skaflestad
- Afterschool Coordinator
383-6041
Health Office
Name Phone Email
Elizabeth Parris
- Nurse
383-6040
Katharine Monje
- Nurse
Teachers
Name Phone Email
Caroline Bell
- Kindergarten
383-6034
Courtney Bryan
- Kindergarten
383-6008
Lisa Bushey
- Kindergarten
383-6132
Sarah Lothrop
- Kindergarten
383-6089
Regan Charron
- Grade One
383-6068
Nancy Johnson
- Grade One
383-6052
Lois Thompson
- Grade One
383-6051
Casey Hogan
- Grade Two
383-6067
Angela Moulton
- Grade Two
383-6023
David Muir
- Grade Two
383-6054
Andrew Schlatter
- Grade Two
Joan Benjamin
- Grade Three
383-6043
Kari Bohlen
- Grade Three
383-6036
Tiffany Demore
- Grade Three
383-6045
Lynn Garcia
- Grade Four
Amanda Mormile
- Grade Four
Jessica Perrotte
- Grade Four
383-6089
Sarah Bissonette
- Grade Five
383-6072
Jacie Knapp
- Grade Five
383-6066
Jenny Wright
- Grade Five
Kyle Blindow
- Physical Education
383-6170
Barbara Crandall
- Art
383-6044
Catrina Hughes
- SLP, Grade 2-12
383-6056
Catherine Lavigne
- SLP, Preschool - Grade 1
383-6057
Sara Poland
- Music
Amanda Babcock
- Behavioral Coach K-5
Dennis Barcomb
- Athletics Director
383-6096
Brian Dalla Mura
- Special Educator
Lisa Dold
- Special Educator
383-6049
Tiffany Gold
- Special Educator
Anthony Locicero
- Special Educator
Karen O'Brien
- Special Educator
Kari Rittenburg
- Special Educator
383-6059
Allison Saft
- Special Educator
383-6133
Sarah Forbes
- ELL
Nancy Timbers-Devost
- ELL
Kristin Van Fossen
- ELL
Elizabeth Wood
- ELL
Matt Gile
- Librarian
Stefanie Hamble
- JFK Math Coach
383-6069
Jennifer Lapointe
- JFK Literacy Coach
383-6042
Margaret Thomas
- JFK Math Support
383-6022
Jody Weimer
- JFK Literacy Support
Instructional Assistants
Name Phone Email
Candice Antoniak
- Instructional Assistant
(802)-655-0411
Amanda Benoit
- Instructional Assistant
Caitlin Burns
- Instructional Assistant
Amadeus Dorfman
- Instructional Assistant
Rafeef Faour
- Instructional Assistant
Carolyn Lamothe
- Instructional Assistant
383-6058
Danielle Magowan
- Instructional Assistant
383-6148
Kristina Martin
- Instructional Assistant
383-6128
Aftaba Mezetovic
- Instructional Assistant
383-6076
Patrice Shea-Gamache
- Instructional Assistant
383-6031
Brenda Ticehurst
- Instructional Assistant
383-6160
Bernadette Toth
- Instructional Assistant
Mary Ann Villemaire
- Instructional Assistant
Technology Department
Name Phone Email
Carl Affinati
- Technician
383-6086
Drew Blanchard
- Technology Integration Specialist
383-6073
Matthew Gonzalez
- Webmaster & Helpdesk
383-6024
Randy Wood
- Data Manager
383-6095
Support Staff
Name Phone Email
Abeer AlZubaidy
- Interpreter/Translator/Tutor
Cathy Burbo
- Library Staff
Mary Ann Donnelly-Debay
- School Psychologist
383-6013
Anne Fenoff
- Bus Aid
Lan Nguyen
- Interpreter/Translator/Tutor
383-6077
Tul Niroula
- Interpreter/Translator/Tutor
Facilities
Name Phone Email
Mick Muscat
- Facilities Supervisor
383-6176
Cheyne Racine
- Maintenance
(802) 316-6993
Vincent St. Amour
- Maintenance
(802) 318-5852
Jonathan Aldieri
- Custodian
(802)-655-0411
Tara Dahal
- Custodian
Steven Fregeau
- Custodian
(802)-655-0411
Stephen Wright
- Custodian
Sabitra Khanal
- Custodian