Winooski School District

Cloudy, and 30 °F | Mar 24th: White Day

Staff Directory

Administrators
Name Phone Email
Sean McMannon
- Superintendent
383-6120
Rebecca Goulet
- Finance Manager
383-6001
Leon Wheeler
- WMHS Principal
383-6006
Kate Grodin
- WMHS Asst. Principal
383-6110
Robin Hood
- Director of Support Services
383-6085
Office Staff
Name Phone Email
Elizabeth Dubuc
- WMHS Admin Asst.
383-6105
Masiti Mohamed
- Registrar
Kristi Theise
- Home School Coordinator
Karen Greene
- WMHS Student Services Asst.
383-6109
David Solomon
- School Resource Officer
383-6032
Jaycie Puttlitz
- Wellness Coordinator
383-6130
Suzanne Skaflestad
- Afterschool Coordinator
383-6041
Health Office
Name Phone Email
Elizabeth Parris
- Nurse
383-6040
Katharine Monje
- Nurse
Teachers
Name Phone Email
Katherine Blair
- District Evaluator
383-6039
Catrina Hughes
- SLP, Grade 2-12
383-6056
Will Andrews
- iLab - Social Studies
383-6111
Randall Argraves
- Band
383-6100
Dennis Barcomb
- Athletics Director
383-6096
Andrea Boon
- Math
383-6168
Jessica Bruce
- Fine Arts
383-6191
Shannon Bundy
- Science
383-6186
Joe Clark
- Special Educator
383-6165
Lindsey Cox
- iLab English
Steve Crowley
- Science
383-6187
Lucas Dunn
- French
383-6195
Dana Gore
- English
383-6167
Laura Graves
- Humanities
383-6114
Steve Hauke
- Special Education
383-6198
Nancy Keller
- Math/Science
383-6111
Bret Kernoff
- Special Education
383-6030
Melissa Kilbourn-Mintzer
- Special Educator
Gina Krol
- Math/Science
383-6164
Christina Lauterbach
- English
383-6196
Brent Litterer
- English
383-6197
Maybeline Lopez
- District Evaluator 3 to 5 Years
383-6063
Chris Magistrale
- Humanities
383-6063
Melissa Mason
- Math
383-6178
Kari Maughan
- Reading
Elise McCormick
- Special Educator
John McKelvy
- Social Studies
383-6194
David McNally
- Science Teacher
Marc McQuinn
- Social Studies
383-6189
Rebecca Mellen
- Math
383-6190
Suzanne Messier
- P.E. Teacher
383-6175
Anja Mosehauer
- Science
383-6177
James Pape
- Special Educator
Tom Payeur
- Math
383-6190
Courtney Poquette
- Business
383-6192
Callie Reinker
- Math/Social Studies
383-6088
Tim Rich
- Special Education
Melissa Richard
- Math/Social Studies
383-6181
Tom Shearer
- Behavior Coach 6-12
Amy Sherrer
- English/Social Studies
383-6147
Tom Steele
- Special Education
383-6112
Sierra Thibodeau
- Math
383-6026
Andrea Thibodeau
- Special Education
383-6131
Matthew Webb
- iLab - English
383-6070
Inge White
- iLab/ELL
383-6111
Heather Win
- iLab English
Vicki Wolinsky
- Health/FCS
383-6788
Bill Clark
- ELL
383-6091
Nellie Maley
- ELL
383-6179
Jean Plasse
- ELL
383-6183
Rebecca Savage
- ELL
383-6118
Andrea Wheeland
- ELL
383-6183
Matt Gile
- Librarian
Amanda Spencer
- WMS Guidance Counselor
Instructional Assistants
Name Phone Email
Colin Alfred
- Behavior Interventionist
Linda Armstrong
- Instructional Assistant
Hannah Bedell
- Instructional Assistant
Donald Beisiegel
- Instructional Assistant
Rebecca Booth
- Instructional Assistant
Scott Brown
- Instructional Assistant
Elise Deflaminis
- Instructional Assistant
Shannon Fountain
- Instructional Assistant
Clarissa Gibbons
- Instructional Assistant
Alexander Jones
- Instructional Assistant
Shunjiro Kida
- Instructional Assistant
Diane Lavigne
- Instructional Assistant
David Lester
- Instructional Assistant
Sean Maloney
- Instructional Assistant
Aftaba Mezetovic
- Instructional Assistant
383-6076
Bonny Rocheleau
- Instructional Assistant
Rebecca Trayner
- Instructional Assistant
Allison Waring
- Instructional Assistant
Holly Wells
- Instructional Assistant
Technology Department
Name Phone Email
Carl Affinati
- Technician
383-6086
Drew Blanchard
- Technology Integration Specialist
383-6073
Matthew Gonzalez
- Webmaster & Helpdesk
383-6024
Randy Wood
- Data Manager
383-6095
Support Staff
Name Phone Email
Tony Settel
- Guidance
383-6099
Abeer AlZubaidy
- Interpreter/Translator/Tutor
Cathy Bray
- Support Staff
383-6016
Dalib Bulle
- Interpreter/Translator/Tutor
383-6078
Cathy Burbo
- Library Staff
Mary Ann Donnelly-Debay
- School Psychologist
383-6013
Danielle Jatlow
- Student Asst. Program Coor.
383-6093
Sarah Martin
- Student Learning Center
383-6171
Lan Nguyen
- Interpreter/Translator/Tutor
383-6077
Tul Niroula
- Interpreter/Translator/Tutor
Ada Wetmore
- EEE Teacher
Facilities
Name Phone Email
Mick Muscat
- Facilities Supervisor
383-6176
Cheyne Racine
- Maintenance
(802) 316-6993
Vincent St. Amour
- Maintenance
(802) 318-5852
Jonathan Aldieri
- Custodian
(802)-655-0411
Tara Dahal
- Custodian
Steven Fregeau
- Custodian
(802)-655-0411
Stephen Wright
- Custodian
Gail DeGaff
- Crossing Guard
Sabitra Khanal
- Custodian